Adjudication sur abonnement

Roos, Johann Heinrich
1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main

Italienische Landschaft mit Hirten und Vieh. Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert. 62 x 53cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: JH Roos fec. 1672. Sowie mit alter Sammlungsnummer unten links: 55. Rahmen.

Sammlung eines Süddeutschen Industriellen, Einführung und Danksagung

Erläuterungen zum Katalog

Johann Heinrich Roos
Deutschland
Bambocchant
Deutsch-Italiener
17.Jh.
Originale
Landschaft

Roos, Johann Heinrich
(1631 Otterberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main)

Italian Landscape with Shepherds and Livestock. Oil on canvas. Relined. 62 x 53cm. Signed and dated lower right: JH Roos fec. 1672. As well as with old collection number lower left: 55. Framed.

Private Collection from southern Germany, introduction and acknowledgements

Explanations to the Catalogue

Johann Heinrich Roos
Germany
Old Masters
Landscape